Hotel Ramsaueralm
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Ramsaueralm
- Sauna
- Fitness center
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Skiing
- Solarium
- Spa
- Playground
- Ping-pong
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Horseback riding
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Wifi in all areas
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Outdoor furniture
- Heated pool
- Pool cover
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Swimming pool
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Tour desk
- Vending machine (drinks)
- Vending machine (snacks)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Board games/Puzzles
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Physical distancing in dining areas
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 14:00. Check-out is until 10:00.
Hotel Ramsaueralm is located at Vorberg 357, Ramsau am Dachstein, Austria.
Total cost at Hotel Ramsaueralm depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Hotel Ramsaueralm.
Hotel Ramsaueralm features a variety of swimming pools, including outdoor pool (seasonal) and heated pool.
Hotel Ramsaueralm offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Families traveling with children can enjoy facilities such as Playground, Board games/Puzzles and Outdoor play equipment for kids at Hotel Ramsaueralm.
The distance from the center of Ramsau am Dachstein to the hotel is around 1.4 km.
The room types available at hotel include Double Room and Family Room.
Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.
Breakfast is available at Hotel Ramsaueralm for €12.37 per guest.
Guests can communicate with the staff in German and English at Hotel Ramsaueralm.
On-site spa and wellness amenities at Hotel Ramsaueralm include Sauna, Spa and Turkish/Steam Bath.
The nearest airport, Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart, is located about 83 km from the property.



























