Haus Anna

150 Ramsau 8972 Ramsau am Dachstein, Ramsau am Dachstein, Austria
Exceptional
2 reviews
10

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Haus Anna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Haus Anna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Haus Anna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Haus Anna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Haus Anna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Haus Anna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Haus Anna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Haus Anna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Haus Anna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Haus Anna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Haus Anna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Haus Anna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Haus Anna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Haus Anna - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
Guests: 4
Area: 73 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment includes 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath and a hairdryer. The well-fitted kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. Boasting a balcony with garden views, this apartment also offers a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, DVD player, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap
Apartment with Balcony
  • Haus Anna - Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Haus Anna - Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Haus Anna - Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Haus Anna - Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Haus Anna - Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Haus Anna - Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Haus Anna - Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Haus Anna - Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Haus Anna - Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Haus Anna - Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Haus Anna - Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Haus Anna - Apartment with Balcony - 12
  • Haus Anna - Apartment with Balcony - 13
  • Haus Anna - Apartment with Balcony - 14
  • Haus Anna - Apartment with Balcony - 15
  • Haus Anna - Apartment with Balcony - 16
  • Haus Anna - Apartment with Balcony - 17
  • Haus Anna - Apartment with Balcony - 18
  • Haus Anna - Apartment with Balcony - 19
  • Haus Anna - Apartment with Balcony - 20
Guests: 3
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment includes 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is fitted with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a balcony with garden views, this apartment also offers a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, DVD player, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower
Apartment with Mountain View
  • Haus Anna - Apartment with Mountain View - 1
  • Haus Anna - Apartment with Mountain View - 2
  • Haus Anna - Apartment with Mountain View - 3
  • Haus Anna - Apartment with Mountain View - 4
  • Haus Anna - Apartment with Mountain View - 5
  • Haus Anna - Apartment with Mountain View - 6
  • Haus Anna - Apartment with Mountain View - 7
  • Haus Anna - Apartment with Mountain View - 8
  • Haus Anna - Apartment with Mountain View - 9
  • Haus Anna - Apartment with Mountain View - 10
  • Haus Anna - Apartment with Mountain View - 11
  • Haus Anna - Apartment with Mountain View - 12
  • Haus Anna - Apartment with Mountain View - 13
  • Haus Anna - Apartment with Mountain View - 14
  • Haus Anna - Apartment with Mountain View - 15
  • Haus Anna - Apartment with Mountain View - 16
Guests: 2
Area: 35 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment consists of 1 bedroom, a kitchen and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment provides a tea and coffee maker, a dining area, a wardrobe, a flat-screen TV, as well as garden views. The unit offers 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, DVD player, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Quiet street view
Living Area:
Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
2 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
8.75

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Almcafe
3 km
Ramsau Beach
2.8 km
Cafe-Pension Hochkönig
1.3 km
Ramsau Stubn
50 m
Gasthof Dachsteinruhe
200 m
Pehab
200 m
Ski lifts
Tellerlift Feistererhof
2.3 km
Drachenlift-Lärchfeldlift
3.8 km
Drachenlift-Sonnenlift
3.6 km
Public transport
Schladming Train Station
7 km
Pichl bei Schladming
9 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
84 km
Natural Beauty
Hoher Dachstein
7.1 km

Facilities - Haus Anna

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Street parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Mobile app for room service
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Horseback riding
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
Outdoors
  • Garden
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
09:00

The Fine Print

Please note, that the number of guests will be proved upon check-in.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Haus Anna?

The check-in time is 14:00 and check-out is 09:00.

What is the address of Haus Anna?

The property address is 150 Ramsau 8972 Ramsau am Dachstein, Ramsau am Dachstein, Austria.

What is the nightly rate at Haus Anna?

The nightly rate at Haus Anna is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

What are the nearest restaurants to Haus Anna?

There are dining options near Haus Anna, including Gasthof Dachsteinruhe (150 m) and Pehab (200 m).

Does Haus Anna offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Airport transfer is available at Haus Anna for an additional charge.

How far is Haus Anna from the nearest airport?

The distance between Haus Anna and Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart is approximately 84 km.

How far is Haus Anna from the center of Ramsau am Dachstein?

The property is about 300 m from the city center.

What room options are available at Haus Anna?

At Haus Anna, guests can choose from room types such as Two-Bedroom Apartment, Apartment with Balcony and Apartment with Mountain View.

Is parking included in the rate at Haus Anna?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Does Haus Anna have staff who speak multiple languages?

Staff members at Haus Anna are able to assist guests in Russian.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Haus Anna?

The accommodation is positioned about 7.5 km from Hopsiland.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!