>
>
Austrian Alpine Apartments

Austrian Alpine Apartments

Leiten 583, Ramsau am Dachstein, Austria
Very good
2 reviews
8.5

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Safety deposit box
Ski storage
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment with View
  • Austrian Alpine Apartments - Two-Bedroom Apartment with View - 1
  • Austrian Alpine Apartments - Two-Bedroom Apartment with View - 2
  • Austrian Alpine Apartments - Two-Bedroom Apartment with View - 3
  • Austrian Alpine Apartments - Two-Bedroom Apartment with View - 4
  • Austrian Alpine Apartments - Two-Bedroom Apartment with View - 5
  • Austrian Alpine Apartments - Two-Bedroom Apartment with View - 6
  • Austrian Alpine Apartments - Two-Bedroom Apartment with View - 7
  • Austrian Alpine Apartments - Two-Bedroom Apartment with View - 8
  • Austrian Alpine Apartments - Two-Bedroom Apartment with View - 9
  • Austrian Alpine Apartments - Two-Bedroom Apartment with View - 10
  • Austrian Alpine Apartments - Two-Bedroom Apartment with View - 11
  • Austrian Alpine Apartments - Two-Bedroom Apartment with View - 12
Guests: 6
Area: 110 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment's standout feature is the fireplace. Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment includes 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath and a shower. In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The spacious apartment offers a flat-screen TV with streaming services, soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area as well as garden views. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Safe, Air conditioning, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Mosquito net, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access, Carbon monoxide detector
Media & Technology:
Pay-per-view channels, TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Books, DVDs or music for children
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Slippers, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper
Two-Bedroom Apartment with View
  • Austrian Alpine Apartments - Two-Bedroom Apartment with View - 1
  • Austrian Alpine Apartments - Two-Bedroom Apartment with View - 2
  • Austrian Alpine Apartments - Two-Bedroom Apartment with View - 3
  • Austrian Alpine Apartments - Two-Bedroom Apartment with View - 4
  • Austrian Alpine Apartments - Two-Bedroom Apartment with View - 5
  • Austrian Alpine Apartments - Two-Bedroom Apartment with View - 6
  • Austrian Alpine Apartments - Two-Bedroom Apartment with View - 7
  • Austrian Alpine Apartments - Two-Bedroom Apartment with View - 8
  • Austrian Alpine Apartments - Two-Bedroom Apartment with View - 9
  • Austrian Alpine Apartments - Two-Bedroom Apartment with View - 10
Guests: 6
Area: 55 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The fully equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this apartment also provides soundproof walls and a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Safe, Air conditioning, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Mosquito net, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access, Carbon monoxide detector
Media & Technology:
Pay-per-view channels, TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Outdoors:
Patio, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Books, DVDs or music for children
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Slippers, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper
Two-Bedroom Apartment with View
  • Austrian Alpine Apartments - Two-Bedroom Apartment with View - 1
  • Austrian Alpine Apartments - Two-Bedroom Apartment with View - 2
  • Austrian Alpine Apartments - Two-Bedroom Apartment with View - 3
  • Austrian Alpine Apartments - Two-Bedroom Apartment with View - 4
  • Austrian Alpine Apartments - Two-Bedroom Apartment with View - 5
  • Austrian Alpine Apartments - Two-Bedroom Apartment with View - 6
  • Austrian Alpine Apartments - Two-Bedroom Apartment with View - 7
  • Austrian Alpine Apartments - Two-Bedroom Apartment with View - 8
  • Austrian Alpine Apartments - Two-Bedroom Apartment with View - 9
  • Austrian Alpine Apartments - Two-Bedroom Apartment with View - 10
Guests: 6
Area: 55 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is fitted with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this apartment also offers soundproof walls and a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Safe, Air conditioning, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Mosquito net, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access, Carbon monoxide detector
Media & Technology:
Pay-per-view channels, TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Outdoors:
Patio, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Books, DVDs or music for children
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Slippers, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

8.5
Very good
2 reviews
Staff
8.75
Facility
8.75
Cleanliness
7.5
Comfort
8.75
Location
10
Price quality
8.75

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Peterbauerhof
1.3 km
Almcafe
2.2 km
Sattelberghütte
500 m
Die Barbara
4.9 km
Gasthof Sonnenhügel
800 m
Savisalo GmbH
1.4 km
Ski lifts
Tellerlift Feistererhof
4.3 km
Planaibahn 1
5 km
Planai 6er
8 km
Public transport
Haus im Ennstal
9 km
Schladming Train Station
4.4 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
89 km
Natural Beauty
Hoher Dachstein
10.1 km

Facilities - Austrian Alpine Apartments

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Bowling
  • Horseback riding
  • Mini golf
  • Public Bath
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
  • Cooking class
  • Live music/Performance
  • Live sports events (broadcast)
  • Archery
  • Aerobics
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Safe
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Security alarm
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • First aid kits available
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Face masks for guests available
Services
  • Dry cleaning
  • Express check-in/out
  • Private check-in/out
  • Grocery deliveries
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
  • Delivered food covered securely
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
Pool and Spa
  • Beach umbrellas
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Diners Club, Red 6000, Bancontact, Solo, RedCompra, ANCV chèques-vacances

The Fine Print

Please note that snow chains may be required to reach the property in bad winter conditions. Please note that the property has a strict nonsmoking policy, smoking is not permitted in the house or near the house. Fines can apply.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Austrian Alpine Apartments?

Check-in at Austrian Alpine Apartments starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 11:00.

Where exactly is Austrian Alpine Apartments?

Austrian Alpine Apartments is located at Leiten 583, Ramsau am Dachstein, Austria.

How much does it cost to stay at Austrian Alpine Apartments?

Rates at Austrian Alpine Apartments adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What languages are available for communication at Austrian Alpine Apartments?

Staff members at Austrian Alpine Apartments are fluent in German and English.

Does Austrian Alpine Apartments feature live shows or other scheduled activities?

Guests can enjoy a variety of entertainment activities at Austrian Alpine Apartments, such as Cooking class and Live music/Performance.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Austrian Alpine Apartments?

Guests can reach Hopsiland, located around 5.1 km away.

How far is Austrian Alpine Apartments from the city center?

The property is around 4.2 km from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Austrian Alpine Apartments?

Austrian Alpine Apartments has only Two-Bedroom Apartment with View option.

Do guests have access to free parking at Austrian Alpine Apartments?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Austrian Alpine Apartments?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Austrian Alpine Apartments.

What wellness options can guests expect at Austrian Alpine Apartments?

Austrian Alpine Apartments offers spa facilities on site.

What is the distance between Austrian Alpine Apartments and the closest airport?

The distance between Austrian Alpine Apartments and Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart is approximately 89 km.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!